2017 Kisumu Teeniez Choice Awards (KTCA) Nominees

Vote for your favorite artists

Last night at Imperial Hotel Kisumu, the KTCA management released the names of participating individuals and organizations who have been nominated to participate in the 2017 awarding ceremony. The nomination phase started on September 4th and ended on the 24th of the same month.

KTCA awards various artists and industries who excel in their genres and or industries in the year ending

These below are the nominations list:

KTCA BEST MALE ARTIST

  • Nebullaz
  • Gabiro
  • Xpat Mkwanja
  • Vicmass Luo Dollar
  • Chief Moses
  • Black Sultan

KTCA BEST FEMALE ARTIST

  • Beryl Owano
  • Nahna
  • Mia Ivy
  • Vivian Odi
  • Matamu Music
  • Ayreal

KTCA BEST COLLABORATION SONG

  • Gabiro ft Matamu – Low Key
  • Double B ft Skippo – Huwezi kunigusa
  • Chain Lamar ft Rubby – Cheka Cheka
  • Black Sultan ft Khaligraph Jones – Pod Apek
  • Nebulazz ft Spice – Mfuko Imekataa
  • Wale Wawili ft Amani Choppers – Weka strategy

Also READ: Kisumu Teeniez Choice Awards Winners 2016

Also READ: Kisumu Teeniez Choice Awards Winners 2015

KTCA PROMISING ARTIST

  • Nadia
  • Slim
  • Lizyella
  • Bliss A
  • Eugene Mck
  • Sam Simpo

KTCA BEST MUSIC DJ

  • Dj Avelyn
  • Dj Bokelo
  • Dj Pscratch
  • Dj Niro
  • Dj Smallzs
  • Dj Tizzle

KTCA BEST RECORD LABEL

  • Alka Production
  • Ryze Music
  • Black Skippo
  • Cedric Records
  • One Vibe Records

KTCA BEST MC

  • Gosovina
  • Mc Tall
  • Lulu
  • Mc Brayo
  • Mc Steel
  • Lyrikali

KTCA BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Christ Photography
  • House of Mayom
  • Weekey Bleeze
  • Gman Inc
  • Hoodrich Photography

KTCA BEST VIDEOGRAPHER

  • Crezoh Mzeiya
  • Visual Arts International
  • Ricky Beko
  • Sam Segele
  • Weekey Bleeze
  • Addcore Films

KTCA BEST RADIO/TV HOST

  • CJ One Sahara FM
  • Diana Kubebea – Urban Radio
  • Gee & Lulu Show
  • Warren Ligure – Mmust FM
  • Rahma – Mmust FM
  • Brian – Urban Radio

KTCA BEST COMEDIAN

  • Onyulo
  • Macole
  • Simy
  • Aboxan Aila

KTCA BEST DANCE GROUP

  • Exodus dance crew
  • Gladiators
  • Harvest dance group
  • One Vibe dancers
  • City Crew dancers
  • Eternal dance crew

KTCA BEST GOSPEL ARTIST

  • Wale Wawili
  • Mush Dee
  • Fredies Fidel
  • Dama Dee
  • Liz Awino
  • Addishutter

KTCA BEST MUSIC VIDEO

  • Wash wash money – Xpat Mkwanja
  • Kesi – Nadia
  • Rasukha Murwe – CBK
  • Mayie – 411 Society
  • Vitu asap – Balulu
  • Utasubiri – Balaa Wepesi

KTCA OUTSTANDING MODEL

  • Debra – current Miss Environment Kenya
  • Winnie Wenger – founder Face of Nyalenda
  • Avannah – founder spotlight models
  • Juliet – current Miss Tourism Kisumu County
  • Kysh Roberts – founder Kisumu Fashion Week

 

To vote go to http://vipajikenya.com