These below are the names of the various personalities that made it to the final list for the KTCA MUSIC AWARDS:

MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

How to vote: send code e.g. XA1 to 21921.

  • Andy Joe – (Vote: Send XA1 to 21921)
  • Xpat Mkwanja – XA2
  • Omodot Nana – XA3
  • Nebulazz – XA4
  • Hezy Bizzy – XA5
  • Ken Natel – XA6
  • Chief Moses – XA7

FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • Faith Ndohio – XB1
  • Nahna – XB2
  • Needah – XB3
  • Mia Ivy – XB4
  • Nadia – XB5
  • Adira – XB6
  • Vivian – XB7

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • Donald Dee – XC1
  • Aleod Zil – XC2
  • Eugene Mck – XC3
  • Much Dee – XC4
  • Hezzy Pa – XC5
  • Dogo Slim – XC6
  • Curtis Ross – XC7
  • Mjay Blessings – XC8
  • Keelswitch – XC9

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

  • Aboxan – XD1
  • Macole – XD2
  • Xjapan – XD3
  • Mwanafunzi Mjinga – XD4
  • Othul Othuol – XD5
  • Anyulo – XD6

MALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

  • Evans Mbolo – XE1
  • Laban Oyoo – XE2
  • Jesse Joseph – XE3
  • Harun Geofrey – XE4
  • Brian Were – XE5
  • Brian Kendrick – XE6
  • Eugene Mck – XE7

FEMALE MODEL OF THE YEAR

  • Lyn Jaka – XF1
  • Audrey Amonde – XF2
  • Nivea Debra – XF4
  • Effie – XF5

RUNWAY MODEL OF THE YEAR

  • Brian Were – XG1
  • Nivea Debra – XG2
  • Alvina – XG3
  • Apiyo Oduach – XG4
  • Brian Kendrick – XG5
  • Audrey Amonde – XG6

POET/SPOKEN WORD ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • Dawedawe – XH1
  • Patow – XH2
  • Maasai – XH3
  • Tj wordsmith – XH4
  • Heydee – XH5

COLLABO SONG OF THE YEAR

  • 411 ft. Tuffgang (flex) – XJ1
  • SBRS Anthem (hotter) – XJ2
  • Nakuru Allstars (nishatulia) – XJ3
  • *Nebulazz* ft Marvo (Serebuka) – XJ4
  • Xpat Mkwanja ft Nadia (maendeleo) – XJ5
  • C.I x Joel Jay (born again) – XJ6
  • Dnice (Gima oki pidho) – XJ7

VIDEO SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Inche naye (Hezy Bizzy) – XK1
  • SIRO (TheCbk Band) – XK2
  • *Zambarurera* (Nebulazz) – XK3
  • The world is mine (Kysh) – XK4
  • Yameja (Vivian) – XK5
  • Omodot (Merisela) – XK6
  • Nyama kwa nyama (Xpat Mkwanja) – XK7
  • Imeandikwa (Andy Joe) – XK8

HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

  • CHR – (Danger zone) – XL1
  • Tuffgang (Luanda Magere) – XL2
  • 411 Society (Mayie) – XL3
  • Joel Jay ft Flight (Watch me) – XL4
  • Japesa (Sianda) XL5
  • Inche Naye (Hezy Bizzy) – XL6

MCs OF THE YEAR

  • Mc Tall – XM1
  • Winnie Wadera – XM2
  • Mc Masaai – XM3
  • Aboxan – XM4
  • Niffar – XM5
  • Mc Lyrikali – XM6
  • Gosovina (Pristine djs) – XM7
  • Young Joe – XM8
  • Mc Steel – XM9

BEST STAGE PERFOMANCE

  • Tripple Star – XN1
  • Dabizzo – XN2
  • Kysh – XN3
  • Donald Dee – XN4
  • Nahna – XN5
  • Japesa – XN6
  • G-Nice – XN7
  • Steve Storm – XN8

DJ OF THE YEAR

  • Dj Lazer – Xo1
  • Pristine DJs( ANAM and BLUPRINT) – XO2
  • Dj Eve – XO3
  • Dj Pscratch – XO4
  • Dj O – XO5
  • Dj Truth – XO6
  • Dj Cobra – XO7
  • Dj Max – XO8

SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER

  • Nyawawa Nyakwar Janeko – XP1
  • Nancy Okutah nancyokutah.co.ke – XP2
  • Opuk Jakinda – XP3
  • Mangwelo tuko254.co.ke –  XP4
  • Kenya West kenyawest.co.ke – XP5
  • Busy Bee –Mzikii Africa XP6

PERSONALITIES SUPPORTING TALENT

  • Sayn Alex – XQ1
  • Raphael Mahulo – XQ2
  • Mr. Ogendo – XQ3
  • Kay B – XQ4

DANCEHALL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • Pharry K-  XR1
  • Aries – XR2
  • Hail Legend – XR3
  • Bradfyter-  XR4
  • Manju – XR5
  • Brayofyter – XR6
  • Denombo – XR7

VIDEOGRAPHER/PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

  • Kashkeed Mainstream Media – XS1
  • House of Mayom – XS2
  • G-man Photography – XS3
  • Sammy Samora – XS4
  • House of Kezz – XS5
  • Crizo Mzeiya – XS6
  • Vic Eye Photography – XS7

MUSIC GROUP OF THE YEAR

  • Uzima Band – XT1
  • Legendary Music Group – XT2
  • 411 Society – XT3
  • The CBK Band – XT4
  • Sauti za Africa – XT5
  • Tuffgang – XT6
  • Kipaji family – XT7
  • Juogi the Band – XT8

TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

  • Home hits – KTS TV – XU1
  • Tetemesha Mashariki – Meru tv – XU2
  • Vipaji Kenya – WTV – XU3
  • Maisha mzuka-  KTN TV – XU4
  • Club one extra – KBC – XU5

AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

  • Claster – SBRS – XV1
  • Producer Ryze- XV2
  • Beat ya Cedar – Alka Production – XV3
  • Marvo-Marvin Music – XV4
  • Jimmy Cornrows – XV5
  • Shamir – One Vibe – XV7
  • Thonny Touch – XV8

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST

  • Robarto Said – XW1
  • Adishutter – XW2
  • Zae de Kim – XW3
  • Pepelah – – XW4
  • Himizzo XW5
  • Zawadi – XW6
  • Labboh Mi – XW7
  • Bussy Bee – XW8

DANCE GROUP OF THE YEAR

  • City Crew Dancers – XX1
  • Gladiators – XX2
  • Hotraxx – XX3
  • Swaggstone – XX4
  • G-Snippers – XX5
  • Highrated Dance Group – XX6
  • Black Dimensions – XX7
  • Steppers Wolves – XX8

RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

  • Cj One – Sahara Fm – XY1
  • Ruth – sky Fm – XY2
  • Kevin Matara – Urban Radio – XY3
  • Diana – MMUST Fm – XY4
  • Phenny – Sky Fm – XY5
  • Xjapan – Sky Fm – XY6
  • Erick Kibari – Egerton Fm – XY7
  • Thonny – Touch Radio -XY8

RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

  • Dok Pacho – Sky Fm – XZ1
  • Evening Drive – Urban Radio – XZ2
  • Top Mashariki – KBC Idha ya Taifa – XZ3
  • Show time – Sahara Fm – XZ4
Have anything else to add? Make your voice heard by leaving a comment below: